Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website ("OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT"). Please read our Privacy Policy which applies to both if you visit our website and decide to simply browse the website and use its services, without buying any product and if you access a OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT, decides to navigate and use its services and buy products. Please also read, if you have not already done so, the General Conditions of Sale OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT contain important information about privacy and the security systems adopted by the website. OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT is managed and maintained by Treevolution S.r.l. ("Treevolution"), with headquarters in Viale Montegrappa 20/A - 42121 Reggio Emilia - Italy, which holds the processing of personal data in conjunction with Oscar Boutique S.r.l., with headquarters in Galleria Cavour 3B/3C - 42121 Reggio Emilia - Italy, entered in the Register of Companies CF 02009800356 ("Oscar Boutique").

1. Our policyAnyone is entitled to the protection of personal data concerning him. Treevolution and Oscar Boutique will respect the right of its customers to be informed with regard to the collection and other operations of processing of their personal data. In the treatment of data that can directly or indirectly identify you, we try to respect the principle of strict necessity. For this reason, we configured OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT so that the use of your personal data is kept to a minimum and to exclude the use of your data when the purpose in each case can be made through the 'use of anonymous data (such as, for example, in market research to improve services) or through other means, identifying the person only in case of necessity or at the request of the authorities and police forces (as For example, for data traffic and the time you spend in your website or IP address). The decisions of the aims, methods of processing of your personal information and the tools used, including the security profile to compete Treevolution and Oscar Boutique, as co-owners of the processing of personal data of users OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT under- Legislative Decree of June 30, 2003, n. 196 (Privacy Code). This Privacy Policy will provide any useful information to understand how we collect and use information that identifies users OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT.
2. What happens if you do not release Treevolution to disclose your personal information and Oscar BoutiqueThe provision of your personal data to Treevolution and Oscar Boutique, and in particular of personal data, your email address, your mailing address, your credit card / debit card and bank details and phone number is needed with regard to conclusion of the contract to purchase products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT.Some of these data could be, conversely, are essential for the provision of other services provided on the website of your request or to fulfill obligations arising by law or regulation.Refusal to disclose at Treevolution and Oscar Boutique, your certain data necessary for such purposes may make it impossible to execute the contract of purchase of products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT or to provide other services available at OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT - such as to provide support services (hotline) for sending the newsletter, use the Wish List, to show an article to a friend - or even to properly fulfill its obligations law and regulations. Failure to indicate the data can thus be, as appropriate, and justified for a legitimate reason not to execute the contract of purchase of products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT or provision of services through OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT .The indication for Treevolution and Oscar Boutique additional data, other than those required to supply, in order to fulfill its statutory or contractual obligations or to provide certain services on request, however, is optional and has no consequences for the ' use of the website and its services or to purchase products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT.Depending on the circumstances and, if necessary, from time to time, we will inform you of the duly compulsory or optional nature of the disclosure of your personal data to Treevolution and Oscar Boutique videnzieremo the compulsory or optional nature of the communication of your data, by placing an asterisk (* ) of mandatory information that only the data necessary for the provision of services and purchase of products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT. Please note that failure to provide optional personal data will not lead to any obligation for our users or any disadvantage.

3. To whom we disclose your personal informationPersonal data will be made available to third companies that perform, on behalf of Treevolution and Oscar Boutique, specific services, as data processing or disclosed to other recipients of the data collected by Treevolution and Oscar Boutique - whose names will be from time to time specified - who process data on their own only to execute the contract to purchase products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT (such as Banca Sella SpA, for the execution of remote electronic payment services, through Credit card / debit card, if you decide to purchase a product on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT) and only when such a purpose is not inconsistent with the purposes for which your information was collected and subsequently processed and, anyway, according to the law.The data will not be shared, sold or otherwise transferred to third parties, unless the users are not informed in advance and, with their consent, when required by law.

4. How we collect your data on OSCARBOUTIQUE.ITTreevolution and Oscar Boutique collect personal information directly from its users and other information as part of the registration process online www.Oscar Boutique-store.com or sending order forms to purchase products on the website for the conclusion of e-commerce transactions. These data are processed by Treevolution and Oscar Boutique and within the limits illustrated in the objectives presented in the section of the user specific data collection, including the possible communication to third parties for any purpose instrumental in the provision of service to you as specified in paragraph 5.Treevolution and Oscar Boutique reserve the right to delete accounts of users and all data, in case they found illegal, harmful to the image of Treevolution and Oscar Boutique and / or products thereof or of third parties, or at least content offensive or that promote illegal activity or defamatory, pornographic, inciting violence, promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion and sexual orientation.

5. SecurityWe have adopted security measures so as to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, unauthorized access, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of collection as indicated in our Privacy Policy.However Treevolution and Oscar Boutique can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the security of the website and the transmission of data and information on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT, limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data. We recommend that you ensure that your computer is equipped with software devices for adequate protection of the network transmission of data, both incoming and outgoing (as updated antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for security of data transmission over the network (such as firewalls and spam filters).

6. CookiesOSCARBOUTIQUE.IT uses automatic data collection, such as cookies. A cookie is a device transmitted to the user's hard disk, it does not contain any comprehensible information but associates the user with personal information (such as, for example, when collecting your IP address and other information on the website or to stay in the user preferences expressed in the choice of site services and products purchased through the service) issued by the same on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT. Cookies are stored on our servers and no one can access the information on it. This information and data are collected directly and automatically from the website and as part of its operational functions. This information and data are then processed in an anonymous and aggregated for commercial purposes in order to optimize the services of OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT needs and preferences of users of the website.We have prepared the cookies with respect to the selection functions of the nation, the browsing of the catalog, purchase products online and in general the provision of services reserved to registered users.As you may know each Internet browser allows you to delete cookies after each session. Your Internet browser contains instructions on how to operate the cancellation procedure. Consult it.Acceptance of automatic data collection and use of cookies are necessary for the use of the website and its services, including the purchase of products. If you enable the cancellation of cookies, Treevolution and Oscar Boutique can not guarantee the full view of some web pages or the provision of certain services such as storage and display in web pages, on your part, products you have selected during the process of online buying.

7. Opt-in/Opt outTreevolution and Oscar Boutique also use your personal information to send advertising and direct marketing or other marketing communications, including e-mail: if the disclosure relates to products similar to those already purchased Treevolution and Oscar Boutique will be sent to your address e-mail without your prior consent, provided that you do not have refused such use at the time of the transfer of your e-mail or on subsequent occasions (Article 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/2003), while it will be need your consent and free to make legitimate sending by Treevolution and Oscar Boutique e-mails relating to products of a different kind from those who have already purchased. Similarly, Treevolution and Oscar Boutique will treat your information without your consent to provide the services you have requested voluntarily (for example, to send the newsletter).Each time you will need your consent, we will inform you in advance and we will give you the opportunity to give or withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information for these purposes, including your email address, clicking on the boxes check.We want informed that Treevolution and Oscar Boutique will treat your personal information even without your consent in some cases provided by law, such as, for example, when this is necessary to fulfill a requirement of law or when necessary for carrying out its obligations contractually assumed towards users (such as, for example, if you have bought products on OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT that you have requested specific services through our website).In any case, we wish to inform you that Treevolution and Oscar Boutique provide its users to exercise at any time and without giving reasons, their right not to receive future communications related to the use of particular services on request.

8. Your right of access to data and other rightsYou are entitled to obtain from Treevolution and Oscar Boutique confirmation of the 'existence or not of personal data about you, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.You are also entitled to obtain from Treevolution and Oscar Boutique information about the origin of your personal data, the purpose and procedures of your personal data, the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; extremes the data controller and the controllers and the names of persons or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as, for example, managers or processors. You are entitled to obtain from Treevolution and Oscar Boutique:
1. the updating, rectification or, if you are interested, the integration of your personal data;2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal information, in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.You will, however, the right to totally or partially:
• for legitimate reasons the processing of your personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;• the processing of personal data about you for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication. 

9. Links to other websitesOSCARBOUTIQUE.IT contains links to other websites that may have no connection with OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT with Treevolution and Oscar Boutique.Treevolution and Oscar Boutique operations do not control or monitor such websites and their content. Treevolution and Oscar Boutique can not be held responsible for the content of these sites and the rules adopted by them with regard to your privacy and the processing of your personal data during your navigation operations. So please be careful when you access these web sites through links provided on our website and read their terms of use and privacy policy. Privacy Policy OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT not apply to third party websites or Treevolution and Oscar Boutique are in no way responsible for the privacy policy applied by those websites.OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT provides links to these websites only to facilitate the user in the research and its navigation and to allow links to other websites on the Internet. Such links do not imply any recommendation or report Treevolution and Oscar Boutique for accessing and navigating these websites, nor any guarantee as to their content, services or goods provided by them and sold to Internet users.

10. Applicable LawThis Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular the Code for the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree No. 196 of June 30, 2003) which governs the processing of personal data - also held overseas - carried out by anyone who is a resident or based in Italy or by using instruments located in Italy.The Code ensures that the processing of personal data will be respect for human rights and fundamental freedoms, and dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

11. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT Treevolution and Oscar Boutique may amend or simply update all or part of the Privacy Policy of OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT also considering the change of laws or regulations governing this matter and protect your rights. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT - users will be notified in the Home - OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT soon adopted and will be binding once posted on the website in this section. We therefore invite you to visit this section often to read the most recent and updated Privacy Policy OSCARBOUTIQUE.IT.

Cart  

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Check out